B50-08.pdf7.18 MBAdobe PDF見る/開く

抄録: 近年, 清华大学收藏的战国算表、岳麓书院收藏的秦简<<数>>、北京大学收藏的秦数学简、湖北博物馆藏的睡虎地汉数学简含有丰富的数学内容, 具有极大的意义。首先, 它们提供了早期中国数学史研究的不可多得的第一手资料; 其次, 使些学者对中国数学的早期发展情况采取的虚无主义态度不攻自破。第三, 为<<九章筭术>>的主要数学方法和题目完成于先秦, 彻底解决<<九章筭术>>的成书这一中国数学史研究的重大问题提供了有力的佐证。更重要的, 为中国传统数学的第一个高潮发生在春秋战国, 提供了可靠的文献, 结束了只是靠对<<九章筭术>>及其刘徽注的分析、推理得出这两个论点的局面。

The recent acquisitions of archaeological findings of bamboo slips in many institutions in China provide us a good significance for the study of development of mathematics in Ancient China. These includes the Tsinghua University (arithmetic table, dated from the Warring States period), the Yuelu Academy (bamboo slips of the book "mathematics", Qin Dynasty), the Beijing University (bamboo slips of mathematics, dated in the Qin Dynasty), and the Hubei Museum (Han bamboo slips of mathematics at the found on "land of sleeping tiger", Han Dynasty). Firstly, it gives us rare first-hand information on the knowledge of mathematics in Ancient China. Secondly, it helps to clarify that the nihilistic attitude holds by some scholars on the development of early Chinese mathematics was unfounded. Thirdly, it provided strong evidence in the study of Chinese mathematics, that the major methods and mathematics problems in Jiuzhang Suanshu (Nine Chapters) was completed in early Qin period. Most importantly, it provides reliable literature to support that the first peak of mathematics achievement in China was in the Spring and Autumn and Warring States period. In the past, the statement was only supported by the evidence of the work of Jiuzhang Suanshu and its explanations and remarks made by Liu Hui.

記述: "Study of the History of Mathematics". August 27~30, 2012. edited by Tsukane Ogawa. The papers presented in this volume of RIMS Kôkyûroku Bessatsu are in final form and refereed.